NEWS SCHEDULE TEAM RESULTS BEST-OF-THE-WEST  
Bodnars Celebrate a champion...
Pasco High School
Wrestling...
 
Wrestling News
Results
Schedules
Teams
  Records
Tournaments
Coach's Corner
Other Info
Pasco Wrestling

Pasco High Wrestling Hall of Fame

Career match Winners

Wrestler Years Wins
Charlie Wright 1997-2000 120
Chad Bodnar 1993-1996 102

State Champions

Wrestler Year Weight
Gary Hackney 1962 141
Russ Allway 1962 148
Freddie Miles 1976 158
Wayne Sparks 1979 158

All-State Academic Champions

Wrestler Year Weight
Scott Stearns 1996 101
Scott Smiley 1998 190
Brian Esparza 1999 145

All-State Academic Honorable Mention

Wrestler Year Weight
Chad Bodnar 1996 158
Brian Boothe 1996 190
Neil Smiley 1996 178
Peter Francik 2000 189
Brian Dean 2002 152
Alfredo Pineda 2002 145
Cody Sanford 2002 130

State Participants

Wrestler Year Weight Place
Gary Hackney 1962 141 1st
Russ Allway 1962 148 1st
Freddie Miles 1976 158 1st
Wayne Sparks 1979 158 1st
Jeremy Aldous 1994 122 4th
Drew Vincent 1995 158 Participant
Nic Oord 1995 275 Participant
Chad Bodnar 1996 158 4th
Brian Booth 1996 215 Participant
Drew Vincent 1996 168 3rd
Nic Oord 1996 275 Participant
Charlie Wright 1997 101 5th
Luke Vincent 1997 178 8th
Charlie Wright 1998 108 3rd
Luke Vincent 1998 178 2nd
Scott Smiley 1998 190 4th
Charlie Wright 1999 108 2nd
JJ Mangum 1999 122 4th
Matt Ossman 1999 135 Particpant
Bryan Post 1999 145 Participant
Scott Smiley 1999 190 2nd
Charlie Wright 2000 112 4th
Brian Esparza 2000 145 5th
Gabe Gutierrez 2000 275 8th
Gabe Gutierrez 2001 275 3rd
Cody Sanford 2001 130 Participant
Cody Sanford 2002 130 3rd
Martin Salinas 2002 103 7th

State Alternates

Wrestler Year Weight
Jeremy Aldous 1992 115
Manuel Rodriguez 1995 115
Neal Smiley 1995 168
Manuel Rodriguez 1996 115
Neal Smiley 1996 178
Aaron Fuentes 1999 129
Josh Brown 1999 135
Nick Vela 2000 152
Ryan DuPuy 2000 215
Eric Mata 2001 130
Brandon Ono 2001 215

Regional Champions

Wrestler Year Weight
Drew Vincent 1996 168
Nic Oord 1996 275
Charlie Wright 1997 101
Luke Vincent 1998 178
Brian Esparza 2000 145
Gabe Gutierrez 2000 275

Regional Participants

Wrestler Year Weight Place
Brian Booth 1994 190 6th
Chad Bodnar 1994 141 6th
Drew Vincent 1994 148 6th
Chad Bodnar 1995 148 6th
Drew Vincent 1995 158 2nd
Nic Oord 1995 275 2nd
Chad Bodnar 1996 158 2nd
Brian Booth 1996 215 4th
Luke Vincent 1996 148 Participant
Luke Vincent 1997 178 3rd
Charlie Wright 1998 108 2nd
Scott Smiley 1998 190 4th
Charlie Wright 1999 108 2nd
JJ Mangum 1999 122 4th
Aaron Fuentes 1999 129 5th
Matt Ossman 1999 135 4th
Josh Brown 1999 135 5th
Bryan Post 1999 145 4th
Scott Smiley 1999 190 2nd
Charlie Wright 2000 112 2nd
Nick Vela 2000 152 5th
Peter Francik 2000 189 6th
Ryan DuPuy 2000 215 5th
Cody Sanford 2000 130 Participant
Cody Sanford 2001 130 2nd
Gabe Gutierrez 2001 275 2nd
Cody Sanford 2002 130 3rd
Martin Salinas 2002 103 3rd
Eric Mata 2002 130 Participant
Brandon Ono 2002 215 Participant

District Champions

Wrestler Year Weight
Chad Bodnar 1996 158
Gabe Gutierrez 2001 275
Cody Sanford 2001 130
Martin Salinas 2002 103
Brandon Ono 2002 215